C5050-287勉強資料、C5050-287問題集、C5050-287参考書、C5050-287認定試験

TestpassportのIBM Certified Solution Advisor C5050-287問題集は、あなたが購入する決定する前に、質問の品質、および値を見ることができます。
弊社のIBM Certified Solution Advisor C5050-287参考書を選択すると、あなたの雇用の見通しを高めることができます。
弊社のIBM Certified Solution Advisor C5050-287試験資料を使用すると、試験に合格するのを助けるしたい情報は参加候補者を提供します。
弊社のIBM Certified Solution Advisor C5050-287試験資料を使用すると、あなたが短期的に所望の結果を達成することができます。
弊社はIBM Certified Solution Advisor C5050-287認定試験を取るための最善の勉強計画を提供します。

C5050-287テスト情報:

試験名称:Foundations of IBM Cloud Reference Architecture V5
質問数:60
時間は分で許されます:90
必要な合格点数:61%
言語:英語

弊社のIBM Certified Solution Advisor C5050-287問題集はIT専門家は実際の経験を活かして作った最も良い製品で、あなたが自分の目標を達成するようにずっと一生懸命頑張っています。
弊社のIBM Certified Solution Advisor C5050-287試験問題集は現在で一番人気があるダウンロードのフォーマットを提供します。
弊社のIBM Certified Solution Advisor C5050-287参考書はもっと正確に実際問題の範囲を絞ることができます。
弊社のIBM Certified Solution Advisor C5050-287問題集を利用したら、あなたは試験に準備する時間を節約することができるだけでなく、試験で楽に高い点数を取ることもできます。

C5050-287出題範囲:

Section 1 – Cloud Computing Concepts and Benefits
Define the cloud computing business advantages.
Define cloud architecture.
Describe considerations such as risk, cost and compliance around cloud computing.
Define automation as it pertains to cloud computing.
Define why standardization is important to cloud computing.
Define service catalog as it pertains to cloud computing.
Define a public cloud.
Define a private cloud.
Define a hybrid cloud.
Define the difference between a private cloud, a public cloud, and a hybrid cloud.
Define Software as a Service (SaaS).
Define Platform as a Service (PaaS).
Define Infrastructure as a Service (IaaS).
Define DevOps as it pertains to cloud computing.
Explain Maturity as it relates to SaaS, PaaS, and IaaS.
Explain the benefits of patterns as description of cloud services.
Define software defined environments as they relate to cloud computing.
Summarize how business processes can be automated in a cloud environment.

Section 2 – Cloud Computing Design Principles
Demonstrate base knowledge needed to advise on creating a cloud infrastructure.
Explain Cloud networking principles.
Explain Cloud storage principles such as block object file and storage area networks
Describe security strategies in a cloud computing environment.
Design principle for cloud ready applications including patterns, chef, puppet, and heat templates.
Design principles for cloud native applications such as open standards and 12-Factor app.
Design principles for DevOps.
Designing consumable applications for the cloud.
Define hybrid integration capabilities.
Define API Economy in Cloud Computing.
Define how solutions in the cloud can be more effective.
Explain to the customer how some popular billing models work and how they pertain to the software the customer has.
Describe principles for governance, compliance and service management.

Section 3 – IBM Cloud Reference Architecture
Explain the four defining principles of IBM Cloud.
Explain the benefits of using the IBM Cloud Reference Architecture (ICRA).
Explain the Cloud Platform Services for ICRA including containers, foundational services, etc.
Explain the Cloud Service Provider Adoption Pattern for ICRA.
Describe the ICRA Building SaaS cloud adoption pattern.
Explain the Hybrid patterns for ICRA
Describe the solution integration process detailed in the ICRA to take an existing environment to an IBM Cloud Computing environment.
Design a secure cloud service model using ICRA.
Describe high availability and disaster recovery as it pertains to cloud computing.
Describe actors and roles as defined in ICRA (Cloud Service Consumers, Cloud Service Creators, Cloud Service Provider, Cloud Services and the Common Cloud Management Platform).
Describe how IBM Service Management can effectively manage a customer’s cloud environment.
Describe the IBM API management capabilities.
Describe the role of governance in the ICRA.
Describe non-functional requirements (NFRs) as described by ICRA.
Explain the role of mobile as part of the ICRA.
Explain the Cognitive pattern as part of the ICRA.
Explain the IOT pattern as part of the ICRA.
Explain the DevOps pattern as part of the ICRA.
Explain the Big Data and Analytics pattern as part of the ICRA.

Section 4 – IBM Cloud Solutions
Describe the IBM capabilities for Cloud Managed Services.
Describe the IBM capabilities for hybrid integration.
Describe the IBM capabilities for video services.
Describe the IBM capabilities for cloud brokerage.
Describe the IBM capabilities for DevOps.
Describe the IBM capabilities for cloud native applications.
Describe the IBM capabilities for service management.
Describe the IBM capabilities for storage.
Describe the IBM capabilities for business process management.
Describe the IBM capabilities for the IBM Marketplace.

弊社のIBM Certified Solution Advisor C5050-287勉強資料を使用することであり、試験に合格することができます。
弊社のIBM Certified Solution Advisor C5050-287勉強資料は両方の創造と専門的な方法でそれを示す場合は、その後私たちは最高の結果を得ることができます。
弊社のIBM Certified Solution Advisor C5050-287試験資料を購入し、試験の準備をするためにそれを使用することを感じた場合は冒険で、その後の人生の全体が冒険です。
IBM Certified Solution Advisor C5050-287認定試験の実践テストソフトウェアを提供したり、C5050-287問題と解答もあって、最高で最新なC5050-287認定試験問題集も一年間に更新いたします。

1.Why is standardization important to cloud computing?
A. drives commoditization and increases quality.
B. ensure developer proficiency during build cycles.
C. consolidates and differentiates IT services.
D. serve as a provisioning interface to automate services.
Answer: A

2.Based upon the diagram, which capability or capabilities should be provided by the Connection layer to allow developers to take advantage of the functionality offered by App A and APP B?
A. secure connectivity to database DB1 and DB2
B. API Discovery and Assembly
C. Monitoring and debug of Node js apps
D. network connectivity to enterprise IT
Answer: A

3.Which technology best supports application portability?
A. docker containers
B. OpenFlow
C. docker stacks
D. OpenDaylight
Answer: A

4.What challenge of hybrid cloud environments is addressed by IBM solutions like IBM Cast Iron, IBM MobileFirst platform integration and IBM API Management?
A. lack of workload portability
B. integration of systems of engagement and systems of record
C. service management of provisioned systems
D. mobile applications security in hybrid cloud environments
Answer: B

5.What is the principal reason that continuous testing is necessary in the agile world?
A. So that multiply teams can get better utilization out of testing environments
B. To bridge the gap between slow and fast speed IT development
C. For supports the large volume and high frequency of changes driven by cloud native development approaches
D. To ensure application interoperability across public cloud providers.
Answer: B

6.What are three essential cloud characteristics?
A. broad network access
B. on-demand self service
C. economies of scale
D. measured service E. vendor lock-in prevention F. workload virtualization
Answer: A, B, D

7.Which IBM capability is used to control and manage traffic and SLAs in a hybnd cloud environment?
A. IBM DataPower Gateway
B. IBM Castlron
C. IBM StrongLoop CD
D. IBM API Management
Answer: A

8.Which option represents the minimal set of groups needed for an OpenStack environment?
A. Public, Private. Management, Data
B. Public, Private. Management, Services
C. Public, Guest Management, Services
D. Public, Guest, Management, Data
Answer: A

9.What must a hardware platform typically support for a cloud infrastructure? A. VMwareESX
B. high availability
C. disk mirroring
D. visualization
Answer: D

10.What is the delivery model for IBM Gravitant?
A. Platform as a Service offering
B. Business Process as a Service offering
C. infrastructure as a Service offering
D. Software as a Service offering
Answer: D